Tour is suitable for intermediate level of riders.
Svaneti and Racha are nestled within the majestic Greater Caucasus mountains, offering breathtaking mountainous terrains(with peaks ranging from 3000 to 5000 meters high) for visitors to explore. They are steeped in history, each with unique ancient monuments and architectural structures that reflect the rich cultural heritage of Georgia.
The natural landscapes in both regions are spectacular, whether it’s the alpine zones, lush greenery, and rivers in Racha or the snow-capped peaks and alpine meadows in Svaneti.
The traditional villages in both regions offer a chance to experience the local lifestyle, cuisine, and hospitality of the Georgian people.
Racha’s combination of gorges, peaks, forests, and riverside beaches provides a unique atmosphere that complements the wild and ancient aura of Svaneti.
Riding time: 5-6 hours per day.
Min group size: 4 pax.
Pace – Slow
Tour starts  at your address. You will be picked up by our driver and head to Racha, where your horses will be ready. After instructions you will start your 5 day adventure to the mountains..